Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy. When accessing the https://wego-planet.com website, Wego Planet will learn certain information about you during your visit. Similar to other commercial websites, our website utilizes a standard technology called ‘cookies’ (see explanation below) and server logs to collect information about how our site is used. Information gathered through cookies and server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our site, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

Les droits dont vous disposez sur vos données

Si vous avez un compte sur ce site, ou si vous avez laissé des commentaires, vous pouvez demander à recevoir un fichier exporté des données personnelles que nous détenons à votre sujet, y compris les données que vous nous avez fournies. Vous pouvez également nous demander d'effacer toutes les données personnelles que nous détenons à votre sujet. Ceci n'inclut pas les données que nous sommes obligés de conserver à des fins administratives, légales ou de sécurité.

Utilisation des cookies

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a website, that site’s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

Si vous avez un compte et que vous vous connectez à ce site, nous placerons un cookie temporaire pour déterminer si votre navigateur accepte les cookies. Ce cookie ne contient aucune donnée personnelle et est supprimé lorsque vous fermez votre navigateur.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

Si vous modifiez ou publiez un article, un cookie supplémentaire sera enregistré dans votre navigateur. Ce cookie ne comprend aucune donnée personnelle et indique simplement l'ID de poste de l'article que vous venez de modifier. Il expire après 1 jour.

Adresses IP

Les adresses IP sont utilisées par votre ordinateur chaque fois que vous êtes connecté à l'Internet. Votre adresse IP est un numéro qui est utilisé par les ordinateurs du réseau pour identifier votre ordinateur. Les adresses IP sont automatiquement collectées par notre serveur web dans le cadre des données démographiques et de profil connues sous le nom de "données de trafic" afin que les données (telles que les pages web que vous demandez) puissent vous être envoyées.

Contenu intégré d'autres sites web

Les articles de ce site peuvent inclure du contenu intégré (par exemple des vidéos, des images, des articles, etc.). Le contenu intégré provenant d'autres sites web se comporte de la même manière que si le visiteur avait visité l'autre site web.

Ces sites web peuvent collecter des données vous concernant, utiliser des cookies, intégrer un suivi supplémentaire par des tiers et surveiller votre interaction avec ce contenu intégré, y compris le suivi de votre interaction avec le contenu intégré si vous avez un compte et êtes connecté à ce site web.

Informations sur l'e-mail

Si vous choisissez de correspondre avec nous par courrier électronique, nous pouvons conserver le contenu de vos messages électroniques ainsi que votre adresse électronique et nos réponses. Nous assurons les mêmes protections pour ces communications électroniques que celles que nous employons pour la conservation des informations reçues en ligne, par courrier et par téléphone. Cela s'applique également lorsque vous vous inscrivez sur notre site web, que vous remplissez l'un de nos formulaires en utilisant votre adresse électronique ou que vous effectuez un achat sur ce site. Pour plus d'informations, voir les politiques en matière de courrier électronique ci-dessous.

Comment utilisons-nous les informations que vous nous fournissez ?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing customer service and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers. Wego Planet will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our site, unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection. We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

Politiques en matière de courrier électronique

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law. We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about Wego Planet. We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mail communication from us. Choice/Opt-Out Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by reading the unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime. Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving these communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

Combien de temps nous conservons vos données

Si vous laissez un commentaire, celui-ci et ses métadonnées sont conservés indéfiniment. Cela nous permet de reconnaître et d'approuver automatiquement tout commentaire ultérieur au lieu de le conserver dans une file d'attente de modération.

Pour les utilisateurs qui s'inscrivent sur notre site web (le cas échéant), nous stockons également les informations personnelles qu'ils fournissent dans leur profil d'utilisateur. Tous les utilisateurs peuvent consulter, modifier ou supprimer leurs informations personnelles à tout moment (sauf qu'ils ne peuvent pas modifier leur nom d'utilisateur). Les administrateurs du site web peuvent également voir et modifier ces informations.

Médias

Si vous téléchargez des images sur le site Web, vous devez éviter de le faire avec des données de localisation intégrées (EXIF GPS). Les visiteurs du site web peuvent télécharger et extraire toutes les données de localisation des images présentes sur le site.

Utilisation de liens externes

https://wego-planet.com may contain links to many other websites. Wego Planet cannot guarantee the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or controlled by Wego Planet do not constitute an endorsement by Wego Planet or any of its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or information presented therein. By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law.

Droits de propriété intellectuelle

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights in and on our website and all content and software located on the site shall remain the sole property of Wego Planet or its licensors. The use of our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written consent from Wego Planet. You must not:

  • Reproduire des éléments de notre site web sans autorisation écrite préalable.
  • Vendre ou louer du matériel provenant de notre site web.
  • Reproduire, dupliquer, créer des produits dérivés, copier ou exploiter de toute autre manière le matériel de notre site web à quelque fin que ce soit.
  • Redistribuer tout contenu de notre site web, y compris sur un autre site web.

Utilisation acceptable

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else’s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our website. You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

Accès restreint

Il se peut que nous devions à l'avenir restreindre l'accès à certaines parties (ou à l'ensemble) de notre site Web et nous nous réservons tous les droits de le faire. Si, à un moment donné, nous vous fournissons un nom d'utilisateur et un mot de passe pour vous permettre d'accéder à des zones restreintes de notre site web, vous devez vous assurer que votre nom d'utilisateur et votre mot de passe restent confidentiels.

Utilisation de témoignages

In accordance to with the FTC guidelines concerning the use of endorsements and testimonials in advertising, please be aware of the following: Testimonials that appear on this site are actually received via text, audio or video submission.

They are individual experiences, reflecting real-life experiences of those who have used our products and/or services in some way. They are individual results and results do vary. We do not claim that they are typical results. The testimonials are not necessarily representative of all of those who will use our products and/or services.

The testimonials displayed in any form on this site (text, audio, video or other) are reproduced verbatim, except for correction of grammatical or typing errors. Some may have been shortened. In other words, not the whole message received by the testimonial writer is displayed when it seems too lengthy or not the whole statement seems relevant for the general public. Wego Planet is not responsible for any of the opinions or comments posted on https://www.wego-planet.com.

Wego Planet is not a forum for testimonials, however, provides testimonials as a means for customers to share their experiences with one another. To protect against abuse, all testimonials appear after they have been reviewed by management of Wego Planet.

Wego Planet does not share the opinions, views or commentary of any testimonials on https://wego-planet.com – the opinions are strictly the views of the testimonial source. The testimonials are never intended to make claims that our products and/or services can be used to diagnose, treat, cure, mitigate or prevent any disease. Any such claims, implicit or explicit, in any shape or form, have not been clinically tested or evaluated.

Comment protégeons-nous vos informations et sécurisons-nous les transmissions d'informations ?

Le courrier électronique n'est pas reconnu comme un moyen de communication sûr. Pour cette raison, nous vous demandons de ne pas nous envoyer d'informations privées par courrier électronique. Toutefois, vous pouvez le faire, mais à vos propres risques. Certaines des informations que vous pouvez saisir sur notre site Web peuvent être transmises de manière sécurisée par un moyen connu sous le nom de Secure Sockets Layer, ou SSL. Les informations relatives aux cartes de crédit et autres informations sensibles ne sont jamais transmises par courrier électronique.

Wego Planet may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas. For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, Wego Planet uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

Exclusion et limitation de la responsabilité

Wego Planet makes no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy, currency, or completeness of the content contain on this website or any sites linked to this site. All the materials on this site are provided ‘as is’ without any express or implied warranty of any kind, including warranties of merchantability, non-infringement of intellectual property, or fitness for any particular purpose. In no event shall Wego Planet or its agents or associates be liable for any damages whatsoever (including, without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of information, injury or death) arising out of the use of or inability to use the materials, even if Wego Planet has been advised of the possibility of such loss or damages.

Changements de politique

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please be assured that if the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your prior consent. We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Contact

Si vous avez des questions concernant cette politique ou vos relations avec notre site web, veuillez nous contacter ici : [email protected]